Is Belmont Biscuit Co. Nice Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Oil [Includes Antioxidant (307b)], Golden Syrup, Desiccated Coconut [Includes Preservative (223) (Sulphites)], Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (500, 450, 503), Salt, Natural Flavour (Milk). CONTAINS SULPHITES, GLUTEN, WHEAT, MILK. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, EGG, PEANUT, SOY.
Check Belmont Biscuit Co. Nice Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuit Co. Nice Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


