Is Belmont Biscuit Co Scotch Finger Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats & Oils [contains Antioxidant [307b]], Butter [7%] [cream [from Milk], Salt], Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Glucose Syrup, Whole Egg Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour [contains Milk], Raising Agents [450, 500, 503]. Contain: Wheat [gluten], Milk And Egg. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts And Lupin.
Check Belmont Biscuit Co Scotch Finger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuit Co Scotch Finger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


