No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Belmont Biscuits Mini Cookies & Cream Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vanilla Cream (29%) (sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (rapeseed); Flavouring), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced (cocoa Powder*, Palm Kernel Fat, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Hydroxide; Salt, Palm Fat, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Flavouring, *rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Wheat.

Check Belmont Biscuits Mini Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Belmont Biscuits Mini Cookies & Cream | Spoonful