Is Belmont Biscuits Viennese Fingers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- butter
- milk
- salted butter
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Raspberry Jam (14%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Salted Butter (butter (milk), Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Kernel Oil, Full Cream Milk Powder, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya). Contains Milk, Egg and Soya.
Check Belmont Biscuits Viennese Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuits Viennese Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Strip


