Is Belmont Biscuits Viennese Fingers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised free range egg
- egg
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- lecithins
- butter
- salted butter
- calcium carbonate
pasteurised free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Raspberry Jam (14%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Salted Butter (butter (milk), Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Kernel Oil, Full Cream Milk Powder, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings, Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya). Contains Milk, Egg and Soya.
Check Belmont Biscuits Viennese Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuits Viennese Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Strip


