Is Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CREAM CHEESE {CULTURED. PASTEURIZED MILK'AND CREAM, SALT, GUM BLEND. (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM)], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK [MILK, VITAMIN D3], EGGS, BLOOD ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, SALT, "GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM; LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM),, TẠPIOCA STARCH, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CINNAMON, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, WHEY, SKIM MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), TURMERIC (COLOR), ACACIA, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE:

Check Belmont Blood Orange Mini Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item