Is BELMONT PEANUTS, CHOCO COVERED VIRGINIA PEANUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- non-fat dry milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BELMONT PEANUTS, CHOCO COVERED VIRGINIA PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELMONT PEANUTS, CHOCO COVERED VIRGINIA PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


