Is Belsoy Cuisine Soya Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, creamy flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that thickens when heated. Commonly used to enrich sauces, soups, casseroles, and desserts or as a neutral base in savory and sweet recipes. Reviewers commonly note reliable creaminess and versatility, while a minority report occasional separation or inconsistent thickness during cooking periodically.

Description
Mild, creamy flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that thickens when heated. Commonly used to enrich sauces, soups, casseroles, and desserts or as a neutral base in savory and sweet recipes. Reviewers commonly note reliable creaminess and versatility, while a minority report occasional separation or inconsistent thickness during cooking periodically.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Sunflower Oil* (15%), Organic Hulled Soya Beans* (7.9%), Organic Rice*, Emulsifier (organic Lecithins* Soya)), Stabiliser (organic Guar Gum*), Sea Salt. *= From Organic Farming, Certified By Certisys Be-bio-01. Contains Soy.
Check Belsoy Cuisine Soya against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belsoy Cuisine Soya in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


