Is Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet savory glaze with a subtle nutty undertone complements a crisp, pan seared exterior and moist, tender, flaky interior. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, bowls, salads, or sandwiches. Reviewers note packaging and cooking performance, praising flavor and texture while occasionally reporting uneven seasoning or variable portion sizes and times.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet savory glaze with a subtle nutty undertone complements a crisp, pan seared exterior and moist, tender, flaky interior. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, bowls, salads, or sandwiches. Reviewers note packaging and cooking performance, praising flavor and texture while occasionally reporting uneven seasoning or variable portion sizes and times.
Ingredients
Wild Pink Salmon, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Cottonseed Oil, and/or Soybean Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Contains 2% or Less of: Soy Sauce [(Fermented Soybeans and Wheat, Salt), Dextrin], Natural Ginger Flavor, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Ginger, Red Pepper, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (to Retain Moisture).
Check Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


