Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey and Nuts 55p 50g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes 12

oat flakes 12

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals 61,5 % (Wheat Flour 41,4 %, Wholegrain Cereals 20,1 % (Oat Flakes 12,3 %, Wholegrain Wheat Flour 3,2 %, Wholegrain Barley Flour 2,6 %, Wholegrain Spelt Flour (Wheat) 1 %, Wholegrain Rye Flour 1 %)), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Chocolate Chips 3 % Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils Palm, Shea, In Varying Proportions, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Hazelnut Pieces 2,5 %, Honey 2 %, Minerals Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Iron, Raising Agents Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings

Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey and Nuts 55p 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey and Nuts 55p 50g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go