Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey and Nuts 55p 50g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour 41
- wholegrain wheat flour 3
- wholegrain barley flour 2
- wholegrain spelt flour
- wholegrain rye flour 1
- wheat
- oat flakes 12
- flavourings
wheat flour 41
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 61,5 % (Wheat Flour 41,4 %, Wholegrain Cereals 20,1 % (Oat Flakes 12,3 %, Wholegrain Wheat Flour 3,2 %, Wholegrain Barley Flour 2,6 %, Wholegrain Spelt Flour (Wheat) 1 %, Wholegrain Rye Flour 1 %)), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Chocolate Chips 3 % Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils Palm, Shea, In Varying Proportions, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Hazelnut Pieces 2,5 %, Honey 2 %, Minerals Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Iron, Raising Agents Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings
Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey and Nuts 55p 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey and Nuts 55p 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey and Nuts 55p 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


