Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- equivalent whole milk 8
- whole milk powder 0
- magnesium carbonate
- calcium carbonate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 68.9% [Wheat Flour 48.9 %, Wholegrain Cereals 20 % (Wholegrain Wheat Flour 6.4 %, Oat Grits 4.5 %, Oat Flakes 3.1 %, Wholegrain Barley Flour 2.9 %, Wholegrain Rye Flour 2.1 %, Wholegrain Spelt Flour (Wheat) 1 %)], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Iron), Whole Milk Powder 0.9 % (equivalent Whole Milk 8 %), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E472e), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings
Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Kind Breakfast Bars 8G Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate -- 4 Packs
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


