Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- equivalent whole milk 8
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder 0
equivalent whole milk 8
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 68.9% [Wheat Flour 48.9 %, Wholegrain Cereals 20 % (Wholegrain Wheat Flour 6.4 %, Oat Grits 4.5 %, Oat Flakes 3.1 %, Wholegrain Barley Flour 2.9 %, Wholegrain Rye Flour 2.1 %, Wholegrain Spelt Flour (Wheat) 1 %)], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Iron), Whole Milk Powder 0.9 % (equivalent Whole Milk 8 %), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E472e), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings
Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Kind Breakfast Bars 8G Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate -- 4 Packs
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


