Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour 48
- wholegrain wheat flour 6
- wholegrain barley flour 2
- wholegrain spelt flour
- wholegrain rye flour 2
- wheat
- oat grits 4
- oat flakes 3
- flavourings
wheat flour 48
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 68.9% [Wheat Flour 48.9 %, Wholegrain Cereals 20 % (Wholegrain Wheat Flour 6.4 %, Oat Grits 4.5 %, Oat Flakes 3.1 %, Wholegrain Barley Flour 2.9 %, Wholegrain Rye Flour 2.1 %, Wholegrain Spelt Flour (Wheat) 1 %)], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Elemental Iron), Whole Milk Powder 0.9 % (equivalent Whole Milk 8 %), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E472e), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings
Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Kind Breakfast Bars 8G Protein Gluten Free Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate -- 4 Packs
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereals 12 Packs 540g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


