Is Belvita Breakfast Strawberry & Yogurt Crunch Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 50.6g Lactose Free?

Description
These breakfast biscuits deliver strawberry-forward flavor with mild creamy notes and a dual-crunch texture: a crisp exterior and a slightly tender interior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or snack, reviewers note reliable crunch, convenient individual packaging, and generally consistent flavor, with occasional reports of minor broken pieces on arrival.

Description
These breakfast biscuits deliver strawberry-forward flavor with mild creamy notes and a dual-crunch texture: a crisp exterior and a slightly tender interior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or snack, reviewers note reliable crunch, convenient individual packaging, and generally consistent flavor, with occasional reports of minor broken pieces on arrival.
Ingredients
Cereals 56% [wholegrain cereals 28% ( OAT flakes 11, 8%, wholegrain WHEAT flour 11, 3%, wholegrain BARLEY flour 2, 9%, wholegrain RYE flour 1%, wholegrain spelt flour ( WHEAT ) 1%), WHEAT flour 28%], sugar, rapeseed oil, glucose-fructose syrup, strawberry puree 4, 7%, humectant (glycerol), vegetable fats (palm, coconut and palm kernel in varying proportions), WHEAT starch, skimmed milk YOGURT powder 1, 4%, glucose syrup, minerals (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, elemental iron), raising agents (sodium carbonates, diphosphates, ammonium carbonates), emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, lecithins), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates, malic acid, calcium citrates), blackberry concentrate 0, 2%, flavourings, salt, skimmed MILK powder, gelling agent (pectins), strawberry puree concentrate 0, 05%
Check Belvita Breakfast Strawberry & Yogurt Crunch Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 50.6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Strawberry & Yogurt Crunch Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 50.6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Strawberry & Yogurt Crunch Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Pack 5 x 50.6g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


