Is BelVita Crunchy Gingerbread Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Ginger, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavor (includes Cinnamon), Datem, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check BelVita Crunchy Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelVita Crunchy Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Piece


