Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright blueberry and blackcurrant flavour presents a sweet-tart, concentrated profile with a thick syrupy texture that dilutes smoothly. Commonly used diluted with still or sparkling water, as a cocktail mixer, or drizzled over desserts. Reviewers praise intense fruit character and mixability, while noting occasional variability in sweetness and aroma consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Blueberry Juice 10%, Blackcurrant Juice 9%, Blueberry Juice from Concentrate 7%, Citric Acid

Check Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieTopping
Dairy Free? Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial | Spoonful