Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright blueberry and blackcurrant flavour presents a sweet-tart, concentrated profile with a thick syrupy texture that dilutes smoothly. Commonly used diluted with still or sparkling water, as a cocktail mixer, or drizzled over desserts. Reviewers praise intense fruit character and mixability, while noting occasional variability in sweetness and aroma consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Blueberry Juice 10%, Blackcurrant Juice 9%, Blueberry Juice from Concentrate 7%, Citric Acid

Check Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieTopping
Vegan? Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial | Spoonful