Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright blueberry and blackcurrant flavour presents a sweet-tart, concentrated profile with a thick syrupy texture that dilutes smoothly. Commonly used diluted with still or sparkling water, as a cocktail mixer, or drizzled over desserts. Reviewers praise intense fruit character and mixability, while noting occasional variability in sweetness and aroma consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Blueberry Juice 10%, Blackcurrant Juice 9%, Blueberry Juice from Concentrate 7%, Citric Acid

Check Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieTopping
Vegetarian? Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial | Spoonful