Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright blueberry and blackcurrant flavour presents a sweet-tart, concentrated profile with a thick syrupy texture that dilutes smoothly. Commonly used diluted with still or sparkling water, as a cocktail mixer, or drizzled over desserts. Reviewers praise intense fruit character and mixability, while noting occasional variability in sweetness and aroma consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Blueberry Juice 10%, Blackcurrant Juice 9%, Blueberry Juice from Concentrate 7%, Citric Acid

Check Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieTopping
Gluten Free? Belvoir Blueberry & Blackcurrant Cordial | Spoonful