Is ben & jerry's chocolate chip cookie dough Dairy Free?

Ingredients
13 136g pea expeller raing pen with vanilla doueh almonds), liquid sugar (sugar cu 1309 sugar, pea protein, expeluer pressed soybean oil, cocoa non-daju processed with alikali), vanilla classic done eytract, sunflower lecttain, non-dairyf chocolate liquor, tapioca flour. molasses, natural flavors heady. set. (coconut), salt, guar gum, caramelized sugar syrup, soy 27%48g 2% lecithin, locust bean gum, 090l 0 ao's 5%32g 160% cocoa butter, cocoa powder. contains almonds, wheat, coconut and soy. may mg 0% contain other tree nuts. ben&jerry's homemade, inc. 150mg 7% 30 community drive nor-dair postible ay 6g 148g 54% s. burlington, vermont 05403-6828 11% www.benjerry.com get in touch with us! benjerry.com/chat or boog all cocoa, sugar& vanilla are traded in cg 0% compliance with fai ng 40 excludiog water
Check ben & jerry's chocolate chip cookie dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ben & jerry's chocolate chip cookie dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


