Is Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Cookie Dough 100ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cream (MILK) (27%), water, sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, WHEAT flour, brown sugar, free range EGG yolk, butter (MILK), coconut fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder, free range EGG, fully refined soybean oil, cocoa mass, molasses, vanilla extract, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), natural flavourings (contains MILK), cocoa butter, salt, emulsifier (SOY lecithins), butter fat (MILK), natural vanilla flavouring. > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing. Total 66% excluding water and dairyF. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Cookie Dough 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Cookie Dough 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Cookie Dough 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


