Is Ben & Jerrys Core Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Contains Milk, Eggs And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Ben & Jerrys Core Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Core Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Core Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 16 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


