Is Ben & Jerrys Core Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 16 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Contains Milk, Eggs And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Ben & Jerrys Core Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Core Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Core Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 16 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


