Is Ben & Jerry's Dough-Ble Chocolate Cookie Dough Twist Ice Cream 465Ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithins
- fully refined soybean oil
soy lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (MILK) (26%), water, sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, fully refined soybean oil, cocoa powder (1.8%), fat-reduced cocoa powder (1.8%), coconut fat, WHEAT flour, butter (MILK), EGG yolk [1], cocoa mass, emulsifier (SOY lecithins), EGG [1], stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), cocoa butter, salt, natural vanilla flavouring, MILK fat, natural flavouring.> Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 25%F. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing [1] Free range eggs
Check Ben & Jerry's Dough-Ble Chocolate Cookie Dough Twist Ice Cream 465Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Dough-Ble Chocolate Cookie Dough Twist Ice Cream 465Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Dough-Ble Chocolate Cookie Dough Twist Ice Cream 465Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


