Is Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Salted Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Tub 500ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- butter
- milk
- cream
- condensed skimmed milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients:Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, soluble corn fibre, cream (MILK), water, fructose, glucose syrup, free range EGG yolk, WHEAT flour, butter (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt, vegetable oils (fully refined soybean, sunflower), stabilisers (pectin, guar gum, locust bean gum), EGG, vanilla extract, dried EGG white, malted BARLEY, acidity regulator (citric acid), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). May contain soy and nuts. > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 37F%, excluding water and dairy. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing Contains Cereals containing Gluten, Egg, and Milk. May contain Soy and Nuts. Certified for Kosher. Contains Alcohol Suitable for Vegetarians
Check Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Salted Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Tub 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Salted Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Tub 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Ben & Jerry's Light Caramel Action! Ice Cream
SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Salted Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Tub 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


