Is Ben & Jerry's Mousse Pie Milk Chocolate Ice Cream With Chocolate Mousse Swirls & Chocolate Cookie Swirls, Mousse Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLKS, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Ben & Jerry's Mousse Pie Milk Chocolate Ice Cream With Chocolate Mousse Swirls & Chocolate Cookie Swirls, Mousse Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Mousse Pie Milk Chocolate Ice Cream With Chocolate Mousse Swirls & Chocolate Cookie Swirls, Mousse Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Cookie Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


