Is Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Ice Cream 465 ML Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cream (MILK) (20%), sugar, glucose syrup, condensed skimmed MILK, cocoa powder (3%), coconut oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, butter (MILK), free range EGG yolk, EGG white, vanilla extract, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, pectin), emulsifier (SOY lecithin), MILK fat, salt, natural vanilla flavouring. May contain nuts. Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 23% F. F Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Ice Cream 465 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Ice Cream 465 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Ice Cream 465 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


