Is Ben & Jerry's Sundae Marshmallow & S'more Ice Cream Tub 427ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, cream (MILK) (20%), condensed skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour, cocoa powder (2%), coconut fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder (1.5%), soluble corn fibre, EGG yolk, vegetable oils (fully refined soybean, sunflower), modified starch, EGG white, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, pectin, carrageenan), maltose, emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY)), salt, natural flavourings, acidity regulators (calcium carbonate, malic acid), vanilla extract, lemon juice concentrate, carbon dioxide, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). May contain: ALMOND and HAZELNUT. > Fairtrade cocoa, sugar, vanilla. Sugar and vanilla with mass balance. Total 54% excluding water and dairyF. Δ cocoa sourced via Open Chain total: 78%. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Ben & Jerry's Sundae Marshmallow & S'more Ice Cream Tub 427ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Sundae Marshmallow & S'more Ice Cream Tub 427ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Sundae Marshmallow & S'more Ice Cream Tub 427ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


