Is Ben & Jerry's Sundae Oat Of This Swirled Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholemeal oat flakes
  • oats
  • whole oat
  • oat syrup

wholemeal oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, swirled dessert combines smooth, creamy mouthfeel with ribboned dark and sweet swirls and occasional crunchy inclusions; texture ranges from scoopable softness to firmer frozen sections. Consumers commonly eat it straight from a bowl, use it as a topping or share at gatherings; reviews note rich flavor, uneven swirl distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut fat, oat syrup (water, OATS (2.5%)), flours (WHEAT, wholemeal WHEAT, whole OAT (0.3%)), fat-reduced cocoa powder (0.7%), modified corn starch, pea protein, fava bean protein, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), natural flavourings, rapeseed oil, wholemeal OAT flakes (0.1%), acidity regulator (calcium carbonate), cinnamon powder, salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), sea salt, lemon juice concentrate, emulsifier (SOY lecithins).

Check Ben & Jerry's Sundae Oat Of This Swirled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Sundae Oat Of This Swirled is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmoothCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go