Is Ben & Jerry's Sundae Oat Of This Swirled Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, swirled dessert combines smooth, creamy mouthfeel with ribboned dark and sweet swirls and occasional crunchy inclusions; texture ranges from scoopable softness to firmer frozen sections. Consumers commonly eat it straight from a bowl, use it as a topping or share at gatherings; reviews note rich flavor, uneven swirl distribution.

Description
Sweet, swirled dessert combines smooth, creamy mouthfeel with ribboned dark and sweet swirls and occasional crunchy inclusions; texture ranges from scoopable softness to firmer frozen sections. Consumers commonly eat it straight from a bowl, use it as a topping or share at gatherings; reviews note rich flavor, uneven swirl distribution.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut fat, oat syrup (water, OATS (2.5%)), flours (WHEAT, wholemeal WHEAT, whole OAT (0.3%)), fat-reduced cocoa powder (0.7%), modified corn starch, pea protein, fava bean protein, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), natural flavourings, rapeseed oil, wholemeal OAT flakes (0.1%), acidity regulator (calcium carbonate), cinnamon powder, salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), sea salt, lemon juice concentrate, emulsifier (SOY lecithins).
Check Ben & Jerry's Sundae Oat Of This Swirled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Sundae Oat Of This Swirled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's "Milk" & Cookies Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben & Jerry's Tonight Starring Jimmy Fallon Dough Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Sundae Oat Of This Swirled is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


