Is Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Style Bar, White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Sweetened Cubes (Strawberries, Sugar, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil), Cookies (Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Honey, Salt), Cultured Buttermilk Powder (Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Strawberry Powder, Cheese Powder (Skim Milk, Bacterial Culture, Enzymes), Soy Lecithin.
Check Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Style Bar, White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Style Bar, White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Cookie Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


