Is Ben & Jerry's Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut fat, oat syrup (water OATS (2.5%), WHEAT flour, liquid coffee extract (2%), fat-reduced cocoa powder (0.8%) pea protein, fava bean protein, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan pectin), modified corn starch, molasses, salt, natural flavourings, sea salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), BARLEY malt extract, vanilla extract, emulsifier (SOY ethins), sunflower oil, acidity regulator (citric acid). Fairtrade cocoa, coffee, sugar vanilla. Sugar and vanilla with mass balance. Total 20%F. Acocoa sourced via Open Chain total 100%. Store at - 18°C. Best before end: see bottom of container UK Ben & Jerry's Cone Home, Free Post ADM3940, London SW1A YR TE Ben & Jerry's Ireland, 20 Riverwalk, Citywest, Dublin 24 Cone Phone 0800 169 6123 www.benjerry.co.uk Phone 1800 444 420 www.benjerry.ie Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing A Unilever BRAND 427 mle 320ge

Check Ben & Jerry's against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go