Is Benna Cookies & Cream Milkshake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- modified starch e1422
modified starch e1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurised Milk, Cookies Preparation 11% (sugar, Evaporated Milk, Modified Starch E1422, Caramel Syrup, Butter, Flavouring, Stabiliser E407, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid E330, Sodium Hydroxide E524), Lactase. Contains Milk.
Check Benna Cookies & Cream Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benna Cookies & Cream Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


