Is Benny & Co. Côt' Levées Rock'n Ribz Traditional BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sugars (glucose-fructose, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Glucose Solids, Fancy Molasses, Dextrose), Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables (garlic, Onion, Red Bell Pepper), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Spice Extractives, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Torula Yeast, Caramel, Yeast Extract. Contains Soya.
Check Benny & Co. Côt' Levées Rock'n Ribz Traditional BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benny & Co. Côt' Levées Rock'n Ribz Traditional BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


