Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ben's Original 250g Favourites Peri Peri Chicken & Vegetable Microwave Rice Meal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (70%), Vegetables (Red Pepper (7.5%), Sweetcorn (6.3%)), Diced Chicken (7.1%) (Chicken Breast (6.0%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Spices, Onion Powder, Vinegar, Herb, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Tomato Powder

Check Ben's Original 250g Favourites Peri Peri Chicken & Vegetable Microwave Rice Meal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Ben's Original 250g Favourites Peri Peri Chicken & Vegetable Microwave Rice Meal | Spoonful