Is Bens Original Caribbean Microwave Rice 220g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (80%), Double Concentrated Tomato Paste, Red Pepper (4.3%), Adzuki Beans (3.7%), Green Pepper (2.3%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Coriander, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Herb
Check Bens Original Caribbean Microwave Rice 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Caribbean Microwave Rice 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


