Is Bens Original Favourites Risotto Tomato and Italian Style Herbs Microwave Rice Instant Meal 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Medium Grain Rice (79%), Double Concentrated Tomato Paste (9.9%), Tomatoes (3.1%), Cream ( Milk ) (2.7%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Yeast Extract, Basil (0.2%), Herbs (0.2%), Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dry Onion, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Bens Original Favourites Risotto Tomato and Italian Style Herbs Microwave Rice Instant Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Favourites Risotto Tomato and Italian Style Herbs Microwave Rice Instant Meal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Favourites Risotto Tomato and Italian Style Herbs Microwave Rice Instant Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


