Is Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice; Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil†, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Carrots, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Potassium Salt, Citric Acid, Chicken Fat†, Natural Flavors, Spices, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken†‡ (chicken, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Turmeric Extract (color), Safflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals [calcium (calcium Carbonate), Iron (iron Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid], Sunflower Oil. Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat† And Cholesterol‡. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.

Check Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Soy Free? Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken | Spoonful