Is Ben's Original Ready Rice Spansih Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER; LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL+, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION*, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, VITAMINS AND MINERALS [CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (IRON PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID] DRIED. + ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SATURATED FAT. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS.
Check Ben's Original Ready Rice Spansih Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Ready Rice Spansih Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


