Is Ben's Original Street Food / Cuisine De Rue Gumbo With Chicken Sausage Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Wholegrain Brown Parboiled Rice, Celery, Cooked Chicken Sausage (chicken Meat, Water, Spices And Spice Extract, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Nitrite), Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Okra, Soybean Oil, Chicken Broth Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Garlic Puree, Onion Powder, Herbs, Paprika Extract.
Check Ben's Original Street Food / Cuisine De Rue Gumbo With Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Street Food / Cuisine De Rue Gumbo With Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Ben's Original Ready Rice, Rice Pilaf With Orzo Pasta
About this product
Soup · Liquid


