Is bentons duplex sandwich Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacn Or Ron Thiaminmononitrate, Riboflavin Folicacid), Sugar, Canola, Palm, Soybean Oil With Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Dextrose High Fructose Corn Syrup Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cornstarch Salt Hcda Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecthin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, May Contain Trace Amounts Of, Peanuts Packaging

Check bentons duplex sandwich against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

bentons duplex sandwich is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The GoSandwich