Is Beny Rindo Rellenos Hard Candy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, IODET SALT, CHILI SEASONER (CORN FLUOR NIXTAMALIZED, CHILI, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: RED 40 FD&C, YELLOW 6 FD&C, TOCOPHEROLS NO MORE THAN 2% AS CAKING), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS: RED 40 FD&C AND BLUE 1 FD&C) AND SOY LECITHIN

Check Beny Rindo Rellenos Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Beny Rindo Rellenos Hard Candy is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go