Is Benylin Extra Strength Cough and Chest Congestion Oat Free?

Ingredients
Active ingredients: Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 15 mg (Cough Suppressant), Guaifenesin (extra strength) 200 mg (Cough Expectorant), Menthol 15 mg *** (Analgesic). Inactive ingredients: Alcohol, citric acid, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40, flavours, glycerin, monoammonium glycyrrhizinate, PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, sodium benzoate, sodium chloride, sodium citrate, sodium saccharin, water, xanthan gum.
Check Benylin Extra Strength Cough and Chest Congestion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benylin Extra Strength Cough and Chest Congestion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


