Is Benylin Mucus Cough Max Honey & Lemon Flavour Syrup 150ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: guaifenesinOther Ingredients: Contains Sodium citrate, Citric acid monohydrate, Carbomer,Glycerol (E422), Ethanol 96%,Glucose, liquid, Sucrose,Sucralose, Sodium benzoate (E211)Flavours - Levomenthol,Bitterness blocking flavour 84E260, Honey flavour SN781458, Lemon flavour 557579CW8, Cooling flavour 539692T, Tingling flavour 538723T, Hot mix flavour 538842T, Non-alcohol enhancer SC008414(Flavours contain Propylene glycol and other flavouring ingredients) - Caramel (E150),Purified water
Check Benylin Mucus Cough Max Honey & Lemon Flavour Syrup 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benylin Mucus Cough Max Honey & Lemon Flavour Syrup 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Drops
Ricola Honey-Herb Cough Suppressant - Throat Drops
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile, Lemon Zinger®, Peppermint, Honey Vanilla Chamomile & Sleepytime® Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bag Variety Pack 18 Ct Box
Where to buy
Benylin Mucus Cough Max Honey & Lemon Flavour Syrup 150ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


