Is Beretta Antipasto 120G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork neck
  • 143 g of meat are used per 100 g of salami
  • dry cured pork neck
  • pork
  • milan salami
  • 131g of meat are used per 100 g of cured ham
  • pork leg
  • cured ham 33
  • potassium nitrate
  • dextrose

pork neck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured Ham 33% (Pork Leg, Salt) 131g of Meat are used per 100 g of Cured Ham, Milan Salami (Fine Grain) 33% (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), 143 g of Meat are used per 100 g of Salami, Coppa (Dry Cured Pork Neck) 34% (Pork Neck, Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Spices, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Dried Garlic), 155 g of Meat are used per 100 g of Coppa

Check Beretta Antipasto 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beretta Antipasto 120G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich