Is Berg Bites - Sunflower White Chocolate - Oat N' Energy Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- vegan white chocolate
vegan white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar Sunflower Butter, Vegan White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Vegetable Fiber, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Contains: Coconut
Check Berg Bites - Sunflower White Chocolate - Oat N' Energy Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berg Bites - Sunflower White Chocolate - Oat N' Energy Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Berg Bites - Sunflower White Chocolate - Oat N' Energy Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


