Is BERKSHIRE BARK, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, ESPRESSO TOFFEE, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMELIZED COCOA NIBS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), ROASTED ALMONDS, ESPRESSO TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, GLUCOSE, ESPRESSO POWDER, WATER), COFFEE BEANS, MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), COCOA NIBS.

Check BERKSHIRE BARK, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, ESPRESSO TOFFEE, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMELIZED COCOA NIBS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go