Is Bernard Matthews Tikka Turkey Breast Chunks 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey 75
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
turkey 75
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey 75%, water, low fat yoghurt (milk), starch, milk protein, dextrose, mixed spices, rapeseed oil, salt, stabiliser (diphosphates, carrageenan), sugar, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavouring, colour (paprika extract), thickener (carrageenan), oregano for allergens see in bold
Check Bernard Matthews Tikka Turkey Breast Chunks 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bernard Matthews Tikka Turkey Breast Chunks 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Bernard Matthews Tikka Turkey Breast Chunks 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


