Is Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Creamy Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, EGG YOLKS, RED WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC*, SPICES (INCLUDES MUSTARD), GRANULAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND, MOLASSES, CHEESE* (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ENZYMES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MILK SOLIDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Creamy Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Creamy Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Bernsteins Dressing & Marinade Creamy Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


